shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View Cart Check Out

Olympic FC weekend fixtures August 03/04/05

OLYMPIC FC MATCHES 3/4/5 AUGUST

 

MINIROOS Competition

SATURDAY 4 AUGUST

U6 Red (Geckos) – 9:40AM – Heath Park 3B vs Eastern Suburbs U6 England

U6 White (Geckos) – 9:00AM – Goodwin Park 4 vs Eastern Suburbs U6 France

U7 Red (Geckos) – 9:00AM – Goodwin Park 4 vs AC Carina U7 Udinese

U7 White (Geckos) – 9:40AM – Heath Park 3C vs Eastern Suburbs U7 Spain

U8 Red (Blue) – 9:00AM – Lions Stadium 4B vs Lions FC U8 Dragons

U9 Gold (Komodo) – 12:40PM – Memorial Park 6 vs Southside Eagles U9 England

U9 Red (Goanna) – 9:00AM – Goodwin Park 3 vs Mt Gravatt Hawks U9

U9 Blue (Goanna) – 9:50AM – Goodwin Park 3 vs Tarragindi Tigers U9

U9 White (Goanna) – 9:30AM – Esher Street 1A vs Tarragindi Tigers U9 Orange

U10 White (Komodo) – 10:00AM – Goodwin Park 2 vs Tarragindi Tigers U11 Gold

U10 Red (Goanna) – 9:00AM – Clairvaux MacKillop 6 vs Clairvaux FC U10 Scorpions

U11 Blue (Komodo) – 10:00AM – Goodwin Park 2 vs Southside Eagles U11 England

U11 White (Komodo) – 10:00AM – Big River Country Park 4 vs Logan Village U11

 

NPL

SUNDAY 5 AUGUST

U13 – 11:00AM – Goodwin Park 2 vs Brisbane City FC

U14 – 12:30PM – Goodwin Park 2 vs Brisbane City FC

U15 – 11:00AM – Goodwin Park 1 vs Brisbane City FC

U16 – 1:00PM – Goodwin Park 1 vs Brisbane City FC

U18 – 3:30PM – Goodwin Park 1 vs Brisbane City FC

NPL Men – 6:00PM – Goodwin Park 1 vs Brisbane City FC

MONDAY 6 AUGUST

U20 – 7:30PM – Goodwin Park 1 vs Brisbane City FC

 

SAP1

U12 – Bye

SUNDAY 5 AUGUST

U9 – 2:00PM – Goodwin Park 3 vs SWQ Thunder

U10 – 2:00PM – Goodwin Park 3 vs SWQ Thunder

U11 – 3:00PM – Goodwin Park 3 vs SWQ Thunder

 

SAP2

SATURDAY 4 AUGUST

U9 Black – 11:00AM – Wakerley Park 4 vs Souths United U9 Monsoons

U10 Gold – 9:00AM – Goodwin Park 2 vs Virginia United U10 Wildcats

U11 Gold – 9:00AM – Goodwin Park 2 vs Logan Lightning U11 Maroon

 

BYPL

WEDNESDAY 1 AUGUST

U12 – 6:30PM – Memorial Park 2 vs Southside Eagles U12

FRIDAY 3 AUGUST

U13 – 7:50PM – Goodwin Park 3 vs AC Carina U13

SATURDAY 4 AUGUST

U12 – 1:40PM – South Pine Sporting Complex 5 vs Albany Creek U12

U14 – 11:00AM – Goodwin Park 2 vs UQ FC U14

U15 – 9:00AM – Goodwin Park 1 vs Virginia United U15

U16 – 10:45AM – Goodwin Park 1 vs Virginia United U16

 

Girls

SUNDAY 5 AUGUST

U16 – 9:00AM – Goodwin Park 1 vs Southside Eagles U16

 

Divisional

FRIDAY 3 AUGUST

U12 Div 1 – 6:40PM – Goodwin Park 3 vs Wolves FC U12

U12 Div 3 – 6:40PM – Goodwin Park 3 vs Southside Eagles U12

U18 – 7:00PM – Goodwin Park 2 vs Eastern Suburbs U18

U20 – 6:30PM – Eric Evans Oval 1 vs Ipswich Knights U20

City League – 8:30PM – Cleveland Showgrounds vs Redlands United

Over 35’s – 8:30PM – Goodwin Park vs Loganroos Viti Warriors

Over 45’s – 6:30PM – Bellbowrie Oval vs Moggill 45s

Leave a Reply